Friday, February 24, 2012

Campfire Sketches 7 and 8

CF7mini
CF7 is of Karin! Seriously I need to do more Transpose art aside from working on pages...

CF8mini
Ice Girl, a character I made up with no story whatsoever... aside from her friendship with Tribal guy

Wednesday, February 22, 2012

Campfire 6 sketch

CF6mini

CF 6 sketch

The flower in this was actually drawn by one of the campfire kids, she gave it to me and I suggested that we should put it on my sketch- she loved it-and so this became a collaborative piece.

Tuesday, February 21, 2012

CF 5

CF5mini

Campfire sketch 5

CF4

CF4mini

Campfire sketches 4

Sunday, February 19, 2012

Campfire 3 sketch

CF3mini

CF3

Saturday, February 18, 2012

Alec VS Adele

Sketch
Adele Alec VS sketch


Color
Adele Alec VS colors

I love these guys. I'll keep doing art of them even though I won't be working on this story for years. They've been with me the longest out of all the characters I've created. Plus I think they're hilarious together, but maybe that's just me.

Campfire 2 sketch

CF2mini

CF2

Friday, February 17, 2012

CF 1

CF1mini

Campfire Sketch 1

The first in a series of sketches I did while working at Campfire AK using regular crayola markers and pencils... and no erasers. I have quite a few of these and plan to post one every day until they're all gone, so be on the look out.

Thursday, February 16, 2012

Fate EXTRA Sleepy

Fate EXTRA Archer Protag 400

Because in the entire game, despite the fact that there's a place called "my room" there doesn't seem to be any space for the protagonist.

Wednesday, February 15, 2012

Alec Sketches

Alec Sketches Color
Meggido… been thinking about this story again. It was pretty much the first major story I decided to keep and it’s gone through SOOOO many changes, but this guy has pretty much remained the same. Alec is a cocky jackass who tends to act like he’s invulnerable which gets him into trouble frequently, he’s one of the main characters.

Saturday, February 11, 2012

Catch Me!

Gestalt Mia Jump


Another sketch that turned into a color illustration. I don't know how this happens.

Yesterday was my last day at Campfire, I wanna do a post with campfire art and stuff soon.

Whelp, back to commissions and such now.

Thursday, February 9, 2012

Grimoire Copic Adventures

Gestalt Mia Gangster

What are you guys even doing? And why is your hair blond and neon purple?

Sunday, February 5, 2012

Fate/EXTRA complement

Fate EXTRA FemProtag Archer

Finally colored this sketch. almost done with Fate/EXTRA... just one more dungeon and a few more days to go in the countdown to the Colosseum battle. I'm gonna miss these guys ;_; but then again I still haven't done Rani's route soooo.... haha, I'll be replaying it. I wanna try out Saber though so we'll see how it goes.

If you've played the game and played this route you'll find that Archer basically berates you the entire time, although not without reason. But seriously, the first time he acknowledges you as no longer sucking it kinda felt like this.